Tenders and Auctions Monitoring & Analytics System
Our platform is a specialized technological solution tailored for the Georgian market, designed to make the public procurement and auction process fully transparent and automated. The system provides real-time monitoring of Georgian platforms, ensuring you are the first to identify new business opportunities.
Personalized Filtering and Instant Notifications
The system allows you to manage information flow with maximum precision. You can configure individual filters based on the following parameters:
-
Industry and Sector: Filter by categories and CPV codes relevant to your business;
Price Range: Define optimal minimum and maximum budget thresholds;
Procuring Entities: Monitor the activity of specific state agencies and organizations;
Suppliers and Competitors: Filter information based on the activities of specific market players and competitors.
All updates are delivered instantly via Telegram and Email.
Process Monitoring and Status Updates
Stay informed at every stage of a tender or auction. The system automatically notifies you of any status changes, including the submission period, the selection/evaluation phase, winner announcement, and contract signing.
Historical Data and Procurement Analytics
To help you develop an effective bidding strategy, our platform provides access to comprehensive historical data. You can analyze completed tenders and auctions to:
Review the volume of contracted procurement in specific sectors;
Identify winning companies and their contractual terms;
Track pricing dynamics and purchasing behavior of procuring entities.
Database and API Integration
All requested data is collected in a centralized database. Through our flexible API interface, you can seamlessly extract and integrate this information into your internal systems, such as CRM or ERP software.